Thank you to our Donors!

$250,000
The Como Foundation

$200,000
Innovative Growth Ventures Ltd.

$100,000
Trillium Health Partners Volunteers

$25,000-$50,000
Dr. Ghazy and Dr. Tasneem Mujahid
Mother Parkers Tea & Coffee

$10,000
Royal Bank of Canada
William Cheng, Premier Candle Corp.

$5,000
MNP LLP
Mr. Yuansen Ou-yang

$2,000 - $2,999
ANDRIN Limited and KERBEL Group
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Robert Brehl and Cobi Ladner
TD Wealth Private Investment Advice, Doug Martin

$1,000 - $1,999
Andrew and Leona Lee
Bell Canada
Canadian Bearings
Drew Pallett
Highland Farms
Revera Inc.
Sophia and Jimmy Andreopoulos

$500 - $999
AC Mechanical
Acura of Oakville
Amy and Barry Tjen
Arul Aruliah
Ben Virgilio
Carol Horvat
Chandra and Satya Nand Sardana
Dean and Olivia Sane
Dr. Gary Sibbald
Dr. V I Lakshmanan
EJIA MARBLE Inc.
Fran Rider
Johan Van 't Hof
Karl and Rodel Meier
Maggie Bras
Mississauga Board of Trade
Paul and Catherine Grossi
Ramesh Malhotra
Ruth and Howard Kitchen
Strategic Navigator

$250 - $499
Andy Hofmann and Dolores Bartl-Hofmann
Catharine M. Shipp Wells
Donald Kennedy
Giuseppe Joe Falcone
John and Maija Cundill
John Man
Ken and Maureen Ellis
La Villa Bakery
Michelle Samson-Doel
Pat Nicholls and Family
Rosanne and Joe Falcone
Speigel Nichols Fox LLP
Victoria Shipp and Gary Colter and Family
Wing and Mui-Hun Fung and Family

$100 - $249
Agata Klimczak/Brilliant Minded Women
Aman Khan
Andrej Kumer
Angela Leung
Ante and Sonja Banic and Family
Asha Luthra
Bessant Pelech Associates Inc.
Bobesich Law Gordon Bobesich
Captain John Letnik
Cav. Carmela M. Liparoti
Cesar Cruz
Chester and Julia Kurniewicz
Chit and Angel Atienza
Christine Simundson
Cindy Penfold
Culture Philippines of Ontario
Dave Meredith
Diane and Bill Alexander
Donna and Eamonn Godsell
Dr. Keith and Barbara MacDonald
Elisabeth and Fred Sobie
Ellecer C. Torreno
Eric Y Cao
Fe Tabago
Forum Italia Daycare
Forum Italia Non-Profit Housing Corporation
Frank & Maria Nocera
Frank and Tina Colalillo and Family
Goan Overseas Association Toronto
Gordon, Debbie Shipp and Family
Graham and Fiona McBride
Grewal Family
Janet and Kerry English
Jean-Marc Schmied
Jeannie Heyworth
Jiang Sha
Jirong Zhang
Joyce Melito
Julie Bessant Pelech
Kai Chau
Kalayaan Cultural Community Centre
Katherine Kyle
Kevin Weir
Krone Family
Kumiko Kawamura and Ray Dubash
Lakhani Campea LLP, Albert Campea, Partner
Lakshmi Mistry
Laura Emmins
Leo and Margaret Couprie
Lily Jiang
Lori and Jim Ward
Lorne Park Dental Associates
Lovelyn Gorospe
Luz Del Rosario
Lynda Ma
M.T.Cheung
Maja Prentice
Mary Corrigan
Mary Ellen Bench
Mathieu Schmied
Michael and Lisa Heinken
Michael and Silvana Tibollo
Mike, Kathy, Ana and Antonia Krijan
Mirror Interiors Inc.
Natale and Betty Leardi
Neil Tait
Nilesh and Prayrna Patel
Nora Imperial Nunez
Ontario Women in Law Enforcement
Paragon Office Installation Services Ltd.
Pat Mullin
Pat Sinclair Thompson
Paul W.B. Liang
Peter and Enis Maritan
Piccolo Bros. Painting Ltd.
Qi and Gao Family
Renato B Sevilla
Renato Sevilla
Rita Pang
Robert and Alix Jickling
Rosemarie and Rodolfo Alferez
Ruffy Romano
Russell Morgan
Saeed Chaudhry
Sharif Mohammad
Shu Chen
Silvia and Dr. Angelo Gualtieri
Springfield Co-operative Homes Inc.
Sugar Family
The Tenaschuk Family
Tom Fraser
Vicki Cruickshank
Villa Forum
VIP Window Cleaning
Vivian Man Fai Li
Xiaoli Wang
Yunhan Li
Yurij Michael Pelech
Zubeda Vahed
Zuohao Cao
卢自立, ZiLi Lu

$50 - $99
Aldona Levisauskas
Anita and John Heterland
Antoinette and Steve Wong
Barbara Foster and Ward Spencer
Brian Tanner
Cameron Hart
Carol Vinette-Hancharyk
Catherine and Craig Deegan
Cheryl Roma
Chit Camaya
Danny Mak
Dave and Diane Toycen
David G. Smith
Deep Saini
Denisa H. Habibovic
Dentistry on the Mountain, Hamilton, ON
Dianne and Al Cully
Dinah Milano sr.
Dinesh Ajodha
Donald Kalin Pallett
Doug and Leslie Allingham
Dr. Ivan Diamond
Dr. Robert Reid
Elaine Tennyson
Enheng Chen
Estrellita Ferrer Ladislao
Filomena Alberto
Florinia Gumabon
Gavin Zhang
Gigi Nazmy
Giovanna Melillo
Heng Zhang
Herman Hao Bin Yuan
Hispanic Canadian Arts and Cultural Association
Hiten, Kamini, Jay Desai
In Memory of Betty and David Lewis
In memory of Gord and Audrey Witheridge
In memory of Jack Gordon
Jacqueline and Bozenna Rudzinski
Jean Mape
Jim and Sonja Langston
Jo and Jose Mari Azárraga
Jocay Dawang
John Langner
Kathleen Keller-Hobson
Kevin E Bridges
Kim Martin
Legiston Roy Ferron
Lillian and Tony Liang
Louis-Paul Brinck
Luth
Luz and Eric Aguilar
Lydia Bernardino
Maria Mer Mangubat
Mr. Vnodchandra Patel
Myros Trutiak
Nadia Rosa Cescato
Naguib and Donna Kerba
Norma Bandler
Olga Markovic
Osama El Bahnasawy
Parick Hung
Peter C. Santos
Peter Sprukulis
Phil Cancilla and Family
Pinky Sison
Pino and Elizabeth Nestico
Ralph Hunter
Richard Kwan
Rosalinda Tom
Rudy/Chit Romano
Sandra Baker
Sandy Ortins
Sarah Anne Pallett
Sevilla family
Shao family
Sinwal Enterprises Inc.
Slawa and Michal Kowalczyk
Sonia Navage
Stella Litwin
The Adeleke Family
Tiggy Li
Trevor Shelly
Wally and Jane Vogel
Zulema and Neves de Souza

$25 - $49
Aaron Ellis
Agnes Arevalo Zamora
Al and Edna Mathias
Alex and Dawn Gregory
Alex Escares and Family
Allan and Ding
Alpeza Family
Alpeza General Contracting Inc
Anahita Malvea
Andrea Kenney
Angela Morrone
Anthony (Pop) Mendes
April Harvey
Archibald Family
Arnold Mendes
Ashleigh Jenkins
B. Joan Parker
Barbara Ann Gibson
Belisanda Branco
Bet and Vivien Basnet and family
Bev Anker
Bob and Jackie Lane and Family
Brenda and Peter Matto
Brian and Susie Tanner
Brian Lambie
Brian Pavlidis
Brian Tucker
Bruce Heyworth
C. Deichsel
Carlito Gatchalian
Carmen Leon
Carol and Norm Loberg
Catherine and John Ambrose
Cathy Relf (Kolarik)
Cecille Cansino
Charlene and Gerry Costigan
Cheryl and Gino D'Alessandro
Cheryl and Larry Rodo
Chris and Sharon Stotts
Christine and Bill Goodyear
Chuck and Sandi Allbon
Cindy McCleery
Colette Touma-Hayes and Dave Hayes
Connie De leon
Connie Drennan
Corinne Land
D. Lea Scardicchio
Dainy Dsa
Dan and Cindy Daoust
Danette Chapados
Daniel Baker
Daniel Gen Li
Darrell Budnick
David Li
Debra and Bob Hannon
Dolores Wielgus
Donato Scardicchio
Dr. Bernt R. Chou
Dr. Ruth Lee
Drs. Solon and Josephine Guzman
Dwania Peele
E Lorne Borthwick Streetsville
Ed and Sylvia Kustermans
Edward Gil
Elizabeth Honeyman
Elvina Savoie
Espie Pantaleon
Eugene and Jacqueline Gierczak
Evangelina Alcasid
Fabian (Jack) Rondilla
Family Kristiansen Bernhoft Klaeboe
Fazia and Saidey Khan
Fe Herras
Ferdinand Tanedo
Fortunato Ventrice
Fr Tabago - Fil Senior of Mississauga
Gary and Sharon Albert
Gary Cropper
Gayle Wilding
Gemma Sibthorp
Genevive Divinagracia
George, Sandra and Michelle Spiller
Gina and Fortunato Manvati
Gisella Horvath
Glenna Li
Gracy and Armando Fernandes
GRC McNutts
Hanne, Amber and Kira Griffin
Helen and John Scott
Helen Luo
Hongyan Yan
Huguette and Carl Heck
Irene Lee
Isabel and Owen Quintin-Stoffer
J.M.A. Rogowski Family
Jake and Ana Opresnik
James and Eleanor Lewis
Janet Calligan
Jie Cao
Jie Chen
Jim and Bonnie Irvine
Jing Liang
Jingchun Yang
Jody Melhuish
Joe and Mary Giacco and Family
John and Trina Moore
John B. Henderson
John Schmied
John Speck
Jonah Dupont
Joseph and Gaetana Agueci
Judy Tutty
Karen and Chuck Jackson
Karen and Jack Petrie
Karen Priest
Karyn Sulzer
Kay Umemura
Keith and Janice Baker
Kelly Mahn
Kevin Cao
Kevin Patrick Gillen
Khairallah Sami
Larry and Anna Petovello
Laurie Pallett
Lianxing Zeng
Lilly Scardicchio
Lion Julian Austin - Global Membership Team Coordinator  A-711
Lion Khalilah Megan Campbell - District Mediator A-711
Lion Tebo (Terrence) Richards - District Governor A-711
Lois K. Thornton
Lorraine Ogilvie
Louis and Roberta Pinarello
Luis Camello
Lynne Genitti
MacJanet Family
Maggie Bras
Margaret Hatten
Marguerite (Margot) Adamson
Maria Baptista Ferreira
Marian Sheard
Marilyn Journeaux
Mario and Cindy Russo
Mary Wojnarski and Family
Matthews Family
Melodie Austria
MICBA Forum Italia Community Services
Michael Scardicchio
Michael Shek
Michele Manzo
Michelle Stefancic
Mike and JoAnne Duggan
MIR Construction Inc. 
Miss. Virginia Payne
Mississauga Friendship Association
Mississauga Sports Council
Mitchell Heyworth
Mr. Andre Bertrand
Mr. Andrew Gidge
Mr. Antoine Attara
Mr. Brent Pope
Mr. Dermot Strong
Mr. Frank Bijnens
Mr. Giovanni Chiricosta
Mr. Hideaki Miyazawa
Mr. Hiroshi Ohkubo
Mr. Jim Miernicke
Mr. Joey Micelli
Mr. John Kupka
Mr. John Morrison
Mr. John Silva
Mr. JP Bouchard
Mr. Katsuaki Miyake
Mr. Mauro Cifelli
Mr. Michel Bouchard
Mr. Mike Allen
Mr. Paul Meo
Mr. Seiji Shimamoto
Mr. Steve Drummond
Mr. Ted Chisholm
Mr. Tetsuya Sogo
Mr. Tim Osmond
Mr. Yasunobu Suzuki
Mr. Yoshinori Terasaka
Mrs. Sylvia Silveira
Ms. Anna Petta
Ms. Laila Bernhoft Klaeboe
Ms. Ping Ge
Murray G. Milsom
Neil and Janeth Huab
Nigel Soper
Oswald Charles
Parmjit Jande
Pat and Ron Saito
Patlanti Lam
Patricia and Carl Huson
Patrick Mendes and Eva Paul-Mendes
Paul and Gina Godfrey
Paul and Kathy Downs
Paul Yau and Alice Au Yau
Peg Marotta
Phil Meffe
Phuong Hoa Ly
Priya Anand
Qing Zhao
Queen Amina
Rachel Adell Katan
Rachel Papa
Rakesh, Shanti, Maya and Tejas Maharaj
Rita and Wayne Gunsten
RNAO Peel Chapter
Robbi-Lyn Heyworth
Robert and Barbara Root
Robert Calligan
Robert Cochrane
Rodolfo Alcasid
Roger Verscheure
Ron and Lloyd Cameron-Lewis
Rosario and Crocetta Cristina
Ruth and Will Davies
Salvador and Clarita
Sanda Spinu
Sandy Phillips
Sanjay Tugnait
Sarangan Ramakrishnar
Satyendra and Rashmi Joshi
Sewak Ram Joshi
Shelley and Gord White
Sonja Repas
Stathi Balopoulos
Stephen Montgomery
Steve Simpson
Sue Hinton
Suma Aivalli
Susan Slupik
Suset Silva
Terry Mc Mann
The Dale Family
The English Family
The McKillop Family
The Rogan Family
The Spanier Group
The Streetsville Historical Society
The Truong Family
The Waters Family
Thelma and Jim Naughton
Theresa Bjarnason
Tiina Woods
Tony Sun
Trudy "Too Tall" Campbell
Victoria Ellis
Victoria, Susan and Mike Kulesza
Violeta Salvador
Walter Budnick
Willson McTavish
Yaping (Jessica ) Qiang
Yee Family
Yizhen Li
Zenaida Awa
Zhijuan Han


Please be advised, paid donor names are updated once a week on Friday. If you do not see your name and you have paid to support the photo book through a donation, please check back next week.